Cedarwood (Cedrus Atlantica bark) oil is steam- distilled from the wood-chippings of Cedarwood trees that grow in the Atlas mountains in Morocco and Northern Western Algeria. Cedarwoods' sweet, woody aroma has a warming and reputed aphrodisiac effect. It is helpful to encourage lymphatic drainage and very useful in skin and hair care. Safety information: Some references refer to it being contraindicated during pregnancy.
Package/Quantity Description: 10ml
Essential oils are the highly concentrated active ingredients of plants. They should always be diluted in a carrier oil or base cream before use and should not be taken internally unless stated as safe for internal use on the bottle, and approved by testing authorities.